Tuesday, July 31, 2012


Hi, good morning! Yes my favorite part of the day, waking up early and preparing my own food. Orange juice and Toasted Bagel with Philadelphia Cheese hmmm hmmmm. I usually cook my perfect scrambled eggs, with some toast and coffee, but for now, this haha.

Definitely a good breakfast to start the day right. 

What about you? What's for breakfast? :D

Sunday, July 29, 2012


With Ms. Marie Jamora, Director of Ang Nawawala. I really like her outfits, too cute haha.
It was a good film! Congrats Ms. Marie! Had fun watching it. And it's the last day of Cinemalaya today! So better watch and support some awesome films oookay.


Hi to Latvia viewers! Too cool! Hahaha :D

Sunday, July 15, 2012


Wag ka nang makulit na akyat baba sa hagdanan natin. Matanda ka na, dapat easy lang.
Hehe lab ü dixy doids.

Wednesday, July 4, 2012


First time to try this, I even included my signature haha.
I'm tired. Peace.